JOHNSTON COUNTY, NORTH CAROLINA
MUNICIPAL ELECTION

UNOFFICIAL CONTEST RESULTS BY PRECINCT
ELECTION DATE:  November 7, 2017
DETAIL REPORT

Page is set to refresh automatically every 90 seconds until all precincts have reported.
For the latest results, refresh the browser window.

The results shown on this site are broken down by precinct. Only results for precincts that have reported are shown. As precincts call in their results, they will appear on this page. Precincts will start reporting as of 7:30 p.m., November 7, 2017. Scroll down and up to view the results of all races. When all precincts have reported, the unofficial results reporting is complete.

For general countywide and statewide results, view the Results on the State Board of Elections website.

   CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD RESULTS IN EXCEL FORMAT**   
** Includes precincts that have reported only, see status.

STATUS

 As of December 17, 2017 at 8:23:57 PM, 23 out of 23 precincts have reported.

Last precinct that reported:  
PR27b - North Smithfield 2

View reporting status of all precincts


Scroll down to view all results, or you can jump to:
Archer Lodge | Benson | Clayton | Four Oaks | Kenly | Micro
Pine Level | Princeton | Selma | Smithfield | Wilson's Mills


 

Municipal Races


Town of Archer Lodge

Town Council

Precinct Teresa Bruton Mark B. Wilson Write-In Candidate
  PR29a - Archer Lodge 29 22 3
  PR29b - Flowers Plantation 18 7 1
  Absentee 0 0 0
  One-Stop 1 1 0
  TOTALS: 48 30 4

Town of Benson

Mayor

Precinct Tracy L. Johnson Jerry M. Medlin Write-In Candidate
  PR35 - Banner 186 388 2
  Absentee 1 0 0
  One-Stop 1 8 0
  TOTALS: 188 396 2

Town Commissioner

Precinct Ray Adams Jim Johnson William Neighbors Maxine Holley (Write-In)
  PR35 - Banner 103 150 152 172
  Absentee 0 1 0 0
  One-Stop 0 6 3 0
  TOTALS: 103 157 155 172

Town of Clayton

Town Council Members

Precinct Bobby Bunn Michael Grannis Art Holder Yolanda Peterson Bob Satterfield Brian Snell Write-In Candidate
  PR09 - East Clayton  87 137 139 47 126 18 9
  PR10a - North Clayton 1  146 150 121 63 125 26 11
  PR10b - North Clayton 1  6 6 5 5 3 2 0
  PR11a - West Clayton 1  12 10 13 12 6 8 0
  PR11b - West Clayton 2  51 41 38 46 32 25 2
  PR29a - Archer Lodge 26 39 30 28 30 15 1
  PR34 - South Clayton 46 19 16 52 15 26 2
  Absentee 1 2 1 1 1 0 0
  One-Stop 20 26 15 21 18 7 1
  TOTALS: 395 430 378 275 356 127 26

Town of Four Oaks

Mayor

Precinct Linwood Parker Kim Robertson Write-In Candidate
  PR37 - Ingrams 179 194 0
  Absentee 2 0 0
  One-Stop 49 13 0
  TOTALS: 230 207 0

Town Commissioners

Precinct Roy Adams John G. Hatch Mike Hines Stanley Johnson Walt Rabon Danny E. Toppings Write-In Candidate
  PR37 - Ingrams 119 214 178 60 69 56 1
  Absentee 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
  One-Stop 7 43 41 7 9 9 1
  TOTALS: 126 258 221 67 78 65 2

Town of Kenly

Mayor

Precinct Terry Baker Wade Troutman Jr. Bonnie Hartley Williamson Write-In Candidate
  PR36 - Beulah  17 57 125 1
  Absentee 0 1 1 0
  One-Stop 0 29 7 0
  TOTALS: 17 87 133 1

Town Council Members

Precinct Jackie Fisher Trinity M. Henderson Shane L. Lawhorn Richard Alton Mitchell Janna Rogerson Mark Smith Write-In Candidate
  PR36 - Beulah  30 87 23 14 90 89 0
  Absentee 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
  One-Stop 3 30 3 0 6 4 0
  TOTALS: 33 119 26 14 98 93 0

Town of Micro

Mayor

Precinct Walter (Jay) Warren, Jr. Write-In Candidate
  PR19 - Micro  44 0
  Absentee 0 0
  One-Stop 0 1
  TOTALS: 44 1

Town Commissioner

Precinct Russell Creech Jay Langston Kevin M. Worley Write-In Candidate
  PR19 - Micro  43 39 37 1
  Absentee 0 0 0 0
  One-Stop 0 0 2 1
  TOTALS: 43 39 39 2

Town of Pine Level

Mayor

Precinct Jay Jeffrey (Jeff) Holt Write-In Candidate
  PR22 - Pine Level   65 0
  PR26 - East Smithfield   0 0
  Absentee 0 0
  One-Stop 1 0
  TOTALS: 66 0

Town Commissioners

Precinct Karen V. Anderson Greg Baker Jimmy F. Garner Phil Pittman Write-In Candidate
  PR22 - Pine Level   52 53 51 54 4
  PR26 - East Smithfield   0 0 0 0 0
  Absentee 0 0 2 0 0
  One-Stop 1 1 3 1 0
  TOTALS: 53 54 56 55 4

Town of Princeton

Mayor

Precinct Donald Butler Rains Write-In Candidate
  PR07 - North Boon Hill   42 7
  Absentee 0 0
  One-Stop 3 1
  TOTALS: 45 8

Town Commissioners

Precinct John Taylor Brantley Susan P. Watson Larry Withrow Write-In Candidate
  PR07 - North Boon Hill   9 50 36 4
  Absentee 0 0 0 0
  One-Stop 1 3 3 0
  TOTALS: 10 53 39 4

Town of Selma

Mayor

Precinct Tommy Holmes Cheryl L. Oliver Timmy Wayne Strickland Write-In Candidate
  PR22 - Pine Level 2 1 1 0
  PR24 - East Selma 36 175 5 29
  PR25 - West Selma   6 76 3 9
  PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0 0 0 0
  Absentee 0 0 0 0
  One-Stop 3 36 0 8
  TOTALS: 47 288 9 46

Town Council

Precinct Eric E. Jackson Jackie Lacy William E. Overby John Radford Ann Williams Write-In Candidate
  PR22 - Pine Level 1 3 1 0 1 0
  PR24 - East Selma 26 154 100 44 103 2
  PR25 - West Selma   14 59 32 9 45 0
  PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Absentee 0 0 0 0 0 0
  One-Stop 8 24 17 10 22 0
  TOTALS: 49 240 150 63 171 2

Town of Smithfield

Mayor

Precinct Andy Moore Write-In Candidate
  PR26 - East Smithfield 137 4
  PR27a - North Smithfield 1 52 2
  PR27b - North Smithfield 2 41 3
  PR28 - South Smithfield 241 10
  Absentee 8 0
  One-Stop 188 10
  TOTALS: 667 29

Councilman District 1

Precinct Ava Atkinson Gaines Marlon Lee Kevin Peacock Write-In Candidate
  PR26 - East Smithfield 37 87 4 1
  PR27a - North Smithfield 1 1 0 0 0
  PR28 - South Smithfield 5 2 0 0
  Absentee 1 0 0 0
  One-Stop 17 56 0 0
  TOTALS: 61 145 4 1

Councilman District 2

Precinct Perry Harris Tim Johnson David Stevens Write-In Candidate
  PR26 - East Smithfield 7 7 2 1
  PR28 - South Smithfield 87 7 165 0
  Absentee 0 0 0 0
  One-Stop 60 5 44 0
  TOTALS: 154 19 211 1

Councilman District 3

Precinct Travis Scott Write-In Candidate
  PR26 - East Smithfield 17 2
  PR27a - North Smithfield 1 40 10
  PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0 0
  PR28 - South Smithfield 3 0
  Absentee 1 0
  One-Stop 21 2
  TOTALS: 82 14

Councilman District 4

Precinct David R. Barbour Write-In Candidate
  PR27a - North Smithfield 1 3 0
  PR27b - North Smithfield 2 35 4
  PR28 - South Smithfield 0 0
  Absentee 5 1
  One-Stop 18 2
  TOTALS: 61 7

Whitley Heights Sanitary District Commissioner

Precinct Write-In Candidate 1 Write-In Candidate 2 Write-In Candidate 3
  PR27b - North Smithfield 2 16 0 0
  Absentee 0 0 0
  One-Stop 0 0 0
  TOTALS: 16 0 0

Town of Wilsons Mills

Mayor

Precinct Jim Uzzle, Jr. Write-In Candidate
  PR30 - Wilsons Mills 120 13
  Absentee 0 0
  One-Stop 4 2
  TOTALS: 124 15

Council Member

Precinct Fleta A. Byrd Joseph S. Evans Randy N. Jernigan Kenneth R. Jones David J. McGowan Phillip R. Wright Write-In Candidate
  PR30 - Wilsons Mills 60 45 86 49 101 107 0
  Absentee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  One-Stop 4 3 0 3 2 2 0
  TOTALS: 64 48 86 52 103 109 0

Scroll down to view all results, or you can jump to:
Archer Lodge | Benson | Clayton | Four Oaks | Kenly | Micro
Pine Level | Princeton | Selma | Smithfield | Wilson's Mills

Municipal Races

Town Council
Teresa Bruton **Leading Candidate**
PR29a - Archer Lodge 29
PR29b - Flowers Plantation 18
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 48

 
Mark B. Wilson
PR29a - Archer Lodge 22
PR29b - Flowers Plantation 7
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 30

 
Write-In Candidate
PR29a - Archer Lodge 3
PR29b - Flowers Plantation 1
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 4

 
Mayor

Jerry M. Medlin **Leading Candidate**
PR35 - Banner 388
Absentee 0
One-Stop 8
Total 396

 
Tracy L. Johnson
PR35 - Banner 186
Absentee 1
One-Stop 1
Total 188

 
Write-In Candidate
PR35 - Banner 2
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 2

 
Town Commissioner

Maxine Holley (Write-In) **Leading Candidate**
PR35 - Banner 172
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 172

 
Jim Johnson
PR35 - Banner 150
Absentee 1
One-Stop 6
Total 157

 
William Neighbors
PR35 - Banner 152
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 155

 
Ray Adams
PR35 - Banner 103
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 103

 
Town Council Members

Michael Grannis **Leading Candidate**
PR09 - East Clayton 137
PR10a - North Clayton 1 150
PR10b - North Clayton 2 6
PR11a - West Clayton 1 10
PR11b - West Clayton 2 41
PR29a - Archer Lodge 39
PR34 - South Clayton 19
Absentee 2
One-Stop 26
Total 430

 
Bobby Bunn
PR09 - East Clayton 87
PR10a - North Clayton 1 146
PR10b - North Clayton 2 6
PR11a - West Clayton 1 12
PR11b - West Clayton 2 51
PR29a - Archer Lodge 26
PR34 - South Clayton 46
Absentee 1
One-Stop 20
Total 395

 
Art Holder
PR09 - East Clayton 139
PR10a - North Clayton 1 121
PR10b - North Clayton 2 5
PR11a - West Clayton 1 13
PR11b - West Clayton 2 38
PR29a - Archer Lodge 30
PR34 - South Clayton 16
Absentee 1
One-Stop 15
Total 378

 
Bob Satterfield
PR09 - East Clayton 126
PR10a - North Clayton 1 125
PR10b - North Clayton 2 3
PR11a - West Clayton 1 6
PR11b - West Clayton 2 32
PR29a - Archer Lodge 30
PR34 - South Clayton 15
Absentee 1
One-Stop 18
Total 356

 
Yolanda Peterson
PR09 - East Clayton 47
PR10a - North Clayton 1 63
PR10b - North Clayton 2 5
PR11a - West Clayton 1 12
PR11b - West Clayton 2 46
PR29a - Archer Lodge 28
PR34 - South Clayton 52
Absentee 1
One-Stop 21
Total 275

 
Brian Snell
PR09 - East Clayton 18
PR10a - North Clayton 1 26
PR10b - North Clayton 2 2
PR11a - West Clayton 1 8
PR11b - West Clayton 2 25
PR29a - Archer Lodge 15
PR34 - South Clayton 26
Absentee 0
One-Stop 7
Total 127

 
Write-In Candidate
PR09 - East Clayton 9
PR10a - North Clayton 1 11
PR10b - North Clayton 2 0
PR11a - West Clayton 1 0
PR11b - West Clayton 2 2
PR29a - Archer Lodge 1
PR34 - South Clayton 2
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 26

 
Mayor

Linwood Parker **Leading Candidate**
PR37 - Ingrams 179
Absentee 2
One-Stop 49
Total 230

 
Kim Robertson
PR37 - Ingrams 194
Absentee 0
One-Stop 13
Total 207

 
Write-In Candidate
PR37 - Ingrams 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 0

 
Town Commissioners

John G. Hatch **Leading Candidate**
PR37 - Ingrams 214
Absentee 1
One-Stop 43
Total 258

 
Mike Hines
PR37 - Ingrams 178
Absentee 2
One-Stop 41
Total 221

 
Roy Adams
PR37 - Ingrams 119
Absentee 0
One-Stop 7
Total 126

 
Walt Rabon
PR37 - Ingrams 69
Absentee 0
One-Stop 9
Total 78

 
Stanley Johnson
PR37 - Ingrams 60
Absentee 0
One-Stop 7
Total 67

 
Danny E. Toppings
PR37 - Ingrams 56
Absentee 0
One-Stop 9
Total 65

 
Write-In Candidate
PR37 - Ingrams 1
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 2

 
Mayor

Bonnie Hartley Williamson **Leading Candidate**
PR36 - Beulah 125
Absentee 1
One-Stop 7
Total 133

 
Wade Troutman Jr.
PR36 - Beulah 57
Absentee 1
One-Stop 29
Total 87

 
Terry Baker
PR36 - Beulah 17
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 17

 
Write-In Candidate
PR36 - Beulah 1
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 1

 
Town Council Members

Trinity M. Henderson **Leading Candidate**
PR36 - Beulah 87
Absentee 2
One-Stop 30
Total 119

 
Janna Rogerson
PR36 - Beulah 90
Absentee 2
One-Stop 6
Total 98

 
Mark Smith
PR36 - Beulah 89
Absentee 0
One-Stop 4
Total 93

 
Jackie Fisher
PR36 - Beulah 30
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 33

 
Shane L. Lawhorn
PR36 - Beulah 23
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 26

 
Richard Alton Mitchell
PR36 - Beulah 14
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 14

 
Write-In Candidate
PR36 - Beulah 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 0

 
Mayor

Walter (Jay) Warren, Jr. **Leading Candidate**
PR19 - Micro 44
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 44

 
Write-In Candidate
PR19 - Micro 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 1

 
Town Commissioner

Russell Creech **Leading Candidate**
PR19 - Micro 43
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 43

 
Jay Langston
PR19 - Micro 39
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 39

 
Kevin M. Worley
PR19 - Micro 37
Absentee 0
One-Stop 2
Total 39

 
Write-In Candidate
PR19 - Micro 1
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 2

 
Mayor

Jay Jeffrey (Jeff) Holt **Leading Candidate**
PR22 - Pine Level 65
PR26 - East Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 66

 
Write-In Candidate
PR22 - Pine Level 0
PR26 - East Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 0

 
Town Commissioners

Jimmy F. Garner **Leading Candidate**
PR22 - Pine Level 51
PR26 - East Smithfield 0
Absentee 2
One-Stop 3
Total 56

 
Phil Pittman
PR22 - Pine Level 54
PR26 - East Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 55

 
Greg Baker
PR22 - Pine Level 53
PR26 - East Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 54

 
Karen V. Anderson
PR22 - Pine Level 52
PR26 - East Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 53

 
Write-In Candidate
PR22 - Pine Level 4
PR26 - East Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 4

 
Mayor

Donald Butler Rains **Leading Candidate**
PR07 - North Boon Hill 42
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 45

 
Write-In Candidate
PR07 - North Boon Hill 7
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 8

 
Town Commissioners

Susan P. Watson **Leading Candidate**
PR07 - North Boon Hill 50
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 53

 
Larry Withrow
PR07 - North Boon Hill 36
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 39

 
John Taylor Brantley
PR07 - North Boon Hill 9
Absentee 0
One-Stop 1
Total 10

 
Write-In Candidate
PR07 - North Boon Hill 4
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 4

 
Mayor

Cheryl L. Oliver **Leading Candidate**
PR22 - Pine Level 1
PR24 - East Selma 175
PR25 - West Selma 76
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 36
Total 288

 
Tommy Holmes
PR22 - Pine Level 2
PR24 - East Selma 36
PR25 - West Selma 6
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 47

 
Write-In Candidate
PR22 - Pine Level 0
PR24 - East Selma 29
PR25 - West Selma 9
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 8
Total 46

 
Timmy Wayne Strickland
PR22 - Pine Level 1
PR24 - East Selma 5
PR25 - West Selma 3
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 9

 
Town Council

Jackie Lacy **Leading Candidate**
PR22 - Pine Level 3
PR24 - East Selma 154
PR25 - West Selma 59
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 24
Total 240

 
Ann Williams
PR22 - Pine Level 1
PR24 - East Selma 103
PR25 - West Selma 45
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 22
Total 171

 
William E. Overby
PR22 - Pine Level 1
PR24 - East Selma 100
PR25 - West Selma 32
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 17
Total 150

 
John Radford
PR22 - Pine Level 0
PR24 - East Selma 44
PR25 - West Selma 9
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 10
Total 63

 
Eric E. Jackson
PR22 - Pine Level 1
PR24 - East Selma 26
PR25 - West Selma 14
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 8
Total 49

 
Write-In Candidate
PR22 - Pine Level 0
PR24 - East Selma 2
PR25 - West Selma 0
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 2

 
Mayor

Andy Moore **Leading Candidate**
PR26 - East Smithfield 137
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 52
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 41
PR28 - South Smithfield 241
Absentee 8
One-Stop 188
Total 667

 
Write-In Candidate
PR26 - East Smithfield 4
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 2
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 3
PR28 - South Smithfield 10
Absentee 0
One-Stop 10
Total 29

 
Councilman District 1

Marlon Lee **Leading Candidate**
PR26 - East Smithfield 87
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 2
Absentee 0
One-Stop 56
Total 145

 
Ava Atkinson Gaines
PR26 - East Smithfield 37
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 1
PR28 - South Smithfield 5
Absentee 1
One-Stop 17
Total 61

 
Kevin Peacock
PR26 - East Smithfield 4
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 4

 
Write-In Candidate
PR26 - East Smithfield 1
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 1

 
Councilman District 2

David Stevens **Leading Candidate**
PR26 - East Smithfield 2
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 0
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 165
Absentee 0
One-Stop 44
Total 211

 
Perry Harris
PR26 - East Smithfield 7
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 0
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 87
Absentee 0
One-Stop 60
Total 154

 
Tim Johnson
PR26 - East Smithfield 7
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 0
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 7
Absentee 0
One-Stop 5
Total 19

 
Write-In Candidate
PR26 - East Smithfield 1
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 0
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 1

 
Councilman District 3

Travis Scott **Leading Candidate**
PR26 - East Smithfield 17
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 40
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 3
Absentee 1
One-Stop 21
Total 82

 
Write-In Candidate
PR26 - East Smithfield 2
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 10
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0
PR28 - South Smithfield 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 2
Total 14

 
Councilman District 4

David R. Barbour **Leading Candidate**
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 3
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 35
PR28 - South Smithfield 0
Absentee 5
One-Stop 18
Total 61

 
Write-In Candidate
PR27a - North Smithfield 1 0
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 4
PR28 - South Smithfield 0
Absentee 1
One-Stop 2
Total 7

 
Whitley Heights Sanitary District Commissioner

Write-In Candidate 1 **Leading Candidate**
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 16
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 16

 
Write-In Candidate 2
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 0

 
Write-In Candidate 3
PR27b - North Smithfield 2 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 0

 
Mayor

Jim Uzzle, Jr. **Leading Candidate**
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 120
Absentee 0
One-Stop 4
Total 124

 
Write-In Candidate
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 13
Absentee 0
One-Stop 2
Total 15

 
Council Member

Phillip R. Wright **Leading Candidate**
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 107
Absentee 0
One-Stop 2
Total 109

 
David J. McGowan
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 101
Absentee 0
One-Stop 2
Total 103

 
Randy N. Jernigan
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 86
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 86

 
Fleta A. Byrd
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 60
Absentee 0
One-Stop 4
Total 64

 
Kenneth R. Jones
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 49
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 52

 
Joseph S. Evans
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 45
Absentee 0
One-Stop 3
Total 48

 
Write-In Candidate
PR30 - Wilsons Mills 0
Absentee 0
One-Stop 0
Total 0

 


For more information about these results, please contact the Johnston County Board of Elections at elections@johnstonnc.com or 919-989-5095.



Return to Election Results Main Page

Please direct any questions, comments, or suggestions to elections@johnstonnc.com.
Website: http://www.joconclections.org/

Thank you for your interest in the Johnston County Board of Elections.