Director:
James Massey
Send E-Mail
Physical Address:
Agricultural Building
2736 NC Highway 210
Smithfield, NC 27577
 
Mailing Address:
2736 NC Highway 210
Smithfield, NC 27577
 
Phone: 919-934-7156 ext: 3
Fax: 919-989-5659
The Living Soil Posters and Contest Winners

5th Grade Poster Winners 
“The Living Soil” 
 School Winner 

SCHOOL WINNER: Karla Altamirano, Glendale Kenly Elementary School, Teacher:  Angela Fanney

 

 

School Winner

SCHOOL WINNER - Casey Kyes, River Dell Elementary School, Teacher: Mrs. Pulley

 

 

  

 SCHOOL WINNER -  Claire Tilton, East Clayton Elementary School   Teacher:  Missy Borkowski

 

 

 

SCHOOL WINNER - Victoria Watson, River Dell Elementary School, Teacher:  Ms. Hines

 

 

 

 SCHOOL WINNER - Kaitlyn Carpenter, East Clayton Elementary School,  Teacher:  Mrs. Stricker 

 

 

 

 SCHOOL WINNER - Hannah Bennett, South Smithfield Elementary School, Teacher:  Beth Hardy 

 

 

 

 SCHOOL WINNER - John Paul Lerena, West Clayton Elementary School,  Teacher:  Diane Parker 

 

 

 

 SCHOOL WINNER - Caroline Durham, West Clayton Elementary, Teacher:  Diane Parker 

 

 

 

 SCHOOL WINNER - Rose Cunningham, Dixon Road Elementary School,  Teacher:  Malinda Wise 

 

 

 

 HONORABLE MENTION - Haley Dupree, South Smithfield Elementary School,  Teacher:  Beth Hardy 

 

 

 

  HONORABLE MENTION -  Riley Kyle, Glendale Kenly Elementary School, Teacher: Angela Fanney 

 

 

 

 HONORABLE MENTION - Lauren Kallam, East Clayton Elementary School, Teacher:  Ginger Hill 

 

 

 

 HONORABLE MENTION - Aubrey Perkinson, South Smithfield Elementary School, Teacher:  Mary Martin 

 

 

 

 THIRD PLACE WINNER - Dylan Dacey, South Smithfield Elementary School, Teacher:  Beth Hardy 

 

 

 SECOND PLACE WINNER - Jamar Poston, West View Elementary School,  Teacher:  Mrs. Davis 

 

 

 

 First Place Winner - Mikey Hewitt, West View Elementary School, Teacher: Mrs. Thiede

 

 

6th Grade Poster Winners

“The Living Soil”

  

 

 SCHOOL WINNER - Grace Browning, Princeton Middle School, Teacher:  Loretta Langdon 

 

 

 

 SCHOOL WINNER - Emma Blackman, Four Oaks Middle School, Teacher:  Jan Lee 

 

 

 

 SCHOOL WINNER - Anna Contreras, Selma Middle School, Teacher:  Ms. Finiello 

 

 

 

 HONORABLE MENTION - Apolinar Lopez, Selma Middle School, Teacher:  Ms. Finiello 

 

 

 

 HONORABLE MENTION - Bryan Gonzales, Selma Middle School,  Teacher:  Ms. Finiello

 

 

 

 THIRD PLACE WINNER - Briseyra Fonseca, Selma Middle School,  Teacher:  Ms. Finiello 

 

 

 

 SECOND PLACE WINNER - Sarah Pierce, Four Oaks Middle School,  Teacher:  Jan Lee

 


 

 

 FIRST PLACE WINNER - Kelsey Peedin, Princeton Middle School,  Teacher:  Betsy Roberson

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS!

To all of our

Student Contest Winners!